2323565 - Duplex For sale, Chania, 287 sq.m., €520.000

Duplex For sale

Chania,Palia Poli

520,000 €

Property ID: 2323565

Thumbnail 1
Thumbnail 1

Duplex, For sale, 287 sqr.m.

×
1 / 1

Category: Residential

Property Type: Duplex

Bedrooms: 1

Description

Duplex for Sale – Chania Old Town | 287 sq.m. | €520,000

In the heart of Chania’s Old Town, in one of the most picturesque and historic areas, a unique traditional duplex residence with a total area of 287 sq.m. is available for sale.

The property, built in 1920, retains authentic architectural features and offers great potential for renovation and reconfiguration, making it an ideal choice both for private residence and investment use (boutique hotel or tourist apartments). The property requires renovation, giving the new owner the opportunity to fully adapt it to their needs and personal style.

It is developed on a ground-floor level with an internal staircase and includes 1 bedroom, a storage room, and an attic, while its traditional character and views of a square and open surroundings enhance its unique appeal.

It is located in an excellent area, close to public transport, the sea, the harbor, shops, restaurants, museums, and cultural landmarks, providing immediate access to all city amenities.

Energy Certificate: E

A rare opportunity to acquire a property with high added value in one of Crete’s most popular destinations. 🌅

📞 Keller Williams Cretan Properties

Tel.: +30 2821 220220

Postal Code

731 32

Building Sqm

287

Price per Sqm

1,812

Building Year

1920

Bedrooms

1

Near to

Transportation, Sea, Square, Church, Mall, City Center, Entertainment Centers, Port, Museum, Cafe/Restaurants

Balconies

2

Location on Map

This site is registered on wpml.org as a development site. Switch to a production site key to remove this banner.