2349200 - Maisonette Under Construction For sale, Chania, 154 sq.m., €700.000

Maisonette For sale

Chania,

700,000 €

Property ID: 2349200

Thumbnail 1
Thumbnail 2
Thumbnail 3
Thumbnail 4
Thumbnail 1
Thumbnail 2
Thumbnail 3
Thumbnail 4

Maisonette, For sale, 154 sqr.m.

×
1 / 4

Category: Residential

Property Type: Maisonette

Bedrooms: 3

Bathrooms: 2

Description

UNDER CONSTRUCTION – DELIVERY 2027 | Luxury Maisonette 154 sq.m. in Chania with Private Pool & Views

For sale: an impressive 1st-floor maisonette with a total surface of 154 sq.m., set on a 397.93 sq.m. plot, featuring modern architecture, minimal design, and top-quality construction.

The property is currently under construction and is scheduled for delivery in 2027, making it an excellent choice for both private use and high-yield investment with strong future appreciation potential.

The property will feature:

1 comfortable bedroom

1 bathroom & 1 WC

Spacious and bright living room

Modern, functional kitchen

1 outdoor parking space

This is an A++ energy class property, ensuring high energy efficiency and low operating costs.

Features & Equipment:

Underfloor heating

Air conditioning

Solar water heater & boiler

Thermal insulation & soundproofing

Granite and marble flooring

Luxury features:

Private rooftop swimming pool with unobstructed views

Security cameras

The location offers direct access to the sea, beaches, market, schools, and essential infrastructure, while the sea and mountain views create a unique living environment.

✔ Ideal choice for a holiday home or a high-return investment.

Price: €700,000

Keller Williams Cretan Properties

📞 +30 28212 20220

Postal Code

731 33

Building Sqm

154

Price per Sqm

4,545

Plot Sq Meters

397.93

Building Year

2026

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

2

WCs

1

Levels

1st

Energy Class

A++

Additional Features

Kitchens

1

Additional

Window Screens, Elevator, Jacuzzi, Electric Appliances, Energy fireplace

Security Amenities

Security Door, CCTV, Security Alarm, Security Cameras

Additional

Underfloor Heating, Air Conditioning, Solar Water System, Boiler, Sound Insulation, Thermal facade

Near to

Transportation, Park, Sea, Seaside, School, Square, Church, Super Market, Mall, Museum, National road

Condition

New Development, Excellent Condition, Under Construction

With View

Sea, Mountain, Openness

Suitable for

Holiday Home, Investment

Unique Features

Luxury, Modern, Minimal design

Terrace (sq.m.)

60

Zone/Sort

Residential Zone

Balconies

2

Living Rooms

1

Location on Map

This site is registered on wpml.org as a development site. Switch to a production site key to remove this banner.